• Skrill Premier
    Altrincham
    Altrincham v Aldershot Town
    Aldershot Town
    15:00 | Saturday 31st January 2015
  • Skrill Premier
    Braintree Town
    Braintree Town v Macclesfield Town
    Macclesfield Town
    15:00 | Saturday 31st January 2015
  • Skrill Premier
    Dartford
    Dartford v Bristol Rovers
    Bristol Rovers
    15:00 | Saturday 31st January 2015
  • Skrill Premier
    FC Halifax Town
    FC Halifax Town v Barnet
    Barnet
    15:00 | Saturday 31st January 2015
  • Skrill Premier
    Forest Green Rovers
    Forest Green Rovers v Nuneaton Town
    Nuneaton Town
    15:00 | Saturday 31st January 2015
  • Skrill Premier
    Grimsby Town
    Grimsby Town v AFC Telford United
    AFC Telford United
    15:00 | Saturday 31st January 2015
  • Skrill Premier
    Kidderminster Harriers
    Kidderminster Harriers v Eastleigh
    Eastleigh
    15:00 | Saturday 31st January 2015
  • Skrill Premier
    Lincoln City
    Lincoln City v Dover Athletic
    Dover Athletic
    15:00 | Saturday 31st January 2015
  • Skrill Premier
    Southport
    Southport v Gateshead
    Gateshead
    15:00 | Saturday 31st January 2015
  • Skrill Premier
    Welling United
    Welling United v Chester
    Chester
    15:00 | Saturday 31st January 2015

The Conference

The Football Conference forms the highest tier of non league football.the non league pyramid consists of six tiers and which filter into three leagues the Conference, Conference North and Conference South forming the Football Conference. Promotion from the Conference enters you into the League 2 the lowest of the Football Leagues. Relegation from the top tiered Conference enters you into the second tier which is comprised by two leagues Conference North and Conference South, to which Conference a team is relegated to is determined by its geographical location.

Change League
FIXTURES
Saturday 31st January 2015
Altrincham v Aldershot Town 15:00
Braintree Town v Macclesfield Town 15:00
Dartford v Bristol Rovers 15:00
FC Halifax Town v Barnet 15:00
Forest Green Rovers v Nuneaton Town 15:00
Grimsby Town v AFC Telford United 15:00
Kidderminster Harriers v Eastleigh 15:00
Lincoln City v Dover Athletic 15:00
Southport v Gateshead 15:00
Welling United v Chester 15:00
Woking v Alfreton Town 15:00
Wrexham v Torquay United 15:00
Tuesday 3rd February 2015
AFC Telford United v Gateshead 19:45
Alfreton Town v Lincoln City 19:45
Dover Athletic v Grimsby Town 19:45
Wrexham v Forest Green Rovers 19:45
Saturday 7th February 2015
Aldershot Town v FC Halifax Town 15:00
Alfreton Town v Southport 15:00
Barnet v Woking 15:00
Bristol Rovers v Lincoln City 15:00
Chester v Dartford 15:00
Dover Athletic v Altrincham 15:00
More fixtures
RESULTS
Saturday 9th August 2014
Aldershot Town 3-1 Altrincham
Alfreton Town 1-3 Woking
Bristol Rovers 0-0 Grimsby Town
Chester 0-5 Barnet
Dartford 1-2 Wrexham
Dover Athletic 0-1 FC Halifax Town
Gateshead 3-1 Torquay United
Lincoln City 0-0 Kidderminster Harriers
Macclesfield Town 1-0 Braintree Town
Nuneaton Town 0-3 Eastleigh
Southport 0-1 Forest Green Rovers
Welling United 1-1 AFC Telford United
Tuesday 12th August 2014
AFC Telford United 2-3 Macclesfield Town
Altrincham 1-2 Lincoln City
Barnet 2-0 Bristol Rovers
Braintree Town 3-0 Dover Athletic
FC Halifax Town 3-1 Southport
Forest Green Rovers 2-1 Chester
Grimsby Town 0-0 Nuneaton Town
Kidderminster Harriers 3-0 Alfreton Town
Torquay United 3-0 Welling United
Woking 1-1 Dartford
Wrexham 0-3 Gateshead
More results
LEAGUE TABLE
Pos   Pld Pts
1 Barnet 32 65
2 Bristol Rovers 31 57
3 Macclesfield Town 31 57
4 Grimsby Town 31 56
5 Kidderminster Harriers 32 49
6 FC Halifax Town 29 48
7 Eastleigh 29 47
8 Forest Green Rovers 30 47
9 Dover Athletic 30 46
10 Woking 31 46
11 Lincoln City 31 45
12 Gateshead 28 44
13 Chester FC 32 43
14 Torquay United 31 42
15 Altrincham 31 42
16 Braintree Town 30 39
17 Wrexham 28 37
18 Aldershot Town 31 33
19 Welling United 31 33
20 Southport 28 31
21 Alfreton Town 29 27
22 Dartford 30 23
23 Nuneaton Town 32 23
24 AFC Telford United 30 22
Full table
Betting Codes